Staff

Flower Mound

Andrea Bowman

Campus Leadership
Executive Assistant

Matt Chandler

Campus Leadership
Lead Pastor

Trevor Joy

Campus Leadership
Spiritual Formation Pastor

Brian Miller

Campus Leadership
Lead Pastor

Josh Patterson

Campus Leadership
Lead Pastor

Kent Rabalais

Campus Leadership
Executive Director

Shelley Rakestraw

Campus Leadership
Executive Assistant

Collin Roberts

Campus Leadership
Executive Assistant

Care

Summer Vinson Berger

Care
Director of Care

Connections

Scott Ballard

Connections
Connections and Technology Director

Trevor Day

Connections
Assimilation Manager

Rachel Gillespie

Connections
Intern

Emma Hodowanic

Connections
Connections Coordinator

Elementary

Jenny Kisner

Elementary
Elementary Minister

Matt McCauley

Elementary
Family Minister

Kim Villar

Elementary
Associate Elementary Minister

Facilities

Clarke Northcutt

Facilities
Custodian

Craig Northcutt Jr.

Facilities
Facilities Director

Kirk Palmer

Facilities
Custodian

Daniel Potter

Facilities
Custodian

Zane Tabari

Facilities
Facilities Associate

Groups

Andrew Adjei

Groups
Intern

Rachel Bailey

Groups
Intern

Justin Elafros

Groups
Groups Minister

Jason Holleman

Groups
Groups Minister

Maury Jo Hundley

Groups
Groups Minister

Kristen Jackson

Groups
Groups Minister

Dani Kazlow

Groups
Intern

Jared Musgrove

Groups
Groups Pastor

High School

Luke Criss

High School
Intern

Julie Green

High School
Student Event Coordinator

Chris Groover

High School
Students Minister

Joshua Heenehan

High School
Associate High School Minister

Amber Keefe

High School
Intern

Middle School

Brandon Briscoe

Middle School
Middle School Minister

Josh Holcomb

Middle School
Intern

Morgan Marshall

Middle School
Associate Middle School Minister

Ramsey-Michele Pruitt

Middle School
Intern

Preschool

Darcie Coe

Preschool
Lead Kid Keeper

Ashley Elder

Preschool
Preschool Ministry Assistant

Sean Kelly

Preschool
Associate Preschool Minister

Matt McCauley

Preschool
Family Minister

Lehia Murray

Preschool
Preschool Volunteer Coordinator

Jenny Musgrove

Preschool
Lead Kid Keeper

Julie Wilding

Preschool
Preschool Minister

Production

Wes Ashworth IV

Production
Production Manager

Harrison Miner

Production
Intern

Brad Wygle

Production
Production Director

Sending

Randle Bishop

Sending
Church Planter

D'Ann Conner

Sending
Mobilization Coach

Ethan Ezikian

Sending
Church Planter

Reagan Heflin

Sending
Mobilization Coach

Trevor Joy

Sending
Spiritual Formation Pastor

Israel Martinez

Sending
Church Planter

Colby McGinnis

Sending
Mobilization Coach

Robby Moore

Sending
Church Planter

Tyler Powell

Sending
Director of Church Planting

Steven Prinsen

Sending
Mobilizer

Brian Walck

Sending
Director of Global Missions

Worship

Michael Bleecker

Worship
Worship Minister

Jeff Capps

Worship
Worship Director

Grant McCurdy

Worship
Worship Minister

Jillian Smith

Worship
Worship Ministry Assistant

Deacons

Ed Allen

Deacons
Deacon

Amy Cristina

Deacons
Deacon

Paul Cristina

Deacons
Deacon

Angie Durham

Deacons
Deacon

Tom Hall

Deacons
Deacon

Brian Helm

Deacons
Deacon

John Kundmueller

Deacons
Deacon

Linda Mason

Deacons
Deacon

Julie Pate

Deacons
Deacon

Kris Pate

Deacons
Deacon

Paul Sheriff

Deacons
Deacon

Lucy Sheriff

Deacons
Deacon

Greg Wilson

Deacons
Deacon

Elders

Darrel Amen

Elders
Elder

Matt Chandler

Elders
Lead Pastor

Jeff Haley

Elders
Elder

Trevor Joy

Elders
Spiritual Formation Pastor

Stinson Mathai

Elders
Elder

Brian Miller

Elders
Lead Pastor

Jared Musgrove

Elders
Groups Pastor

Bruno Paiva

Elders
Elder

Josh Patterson

Elders
Lead Pastor

Jasien Swords

Elders
Elder

Aaron Young

Elders
Elder

Central Office

2101 Justin Road, Flower Mound, Texas 75028
Phone: (972) 537-1100  |  Fax: (972) 441-2275

Copyright © 2019 The Village Church. All rights reserved.

Enter your email address below and we'll send your account information to you right away.
Need Help?